Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Water’s Edge at the Cove Condos/Sydney

Sydney

Available

$872,900

$1,722/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·507 sq ft·South·$1,722/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

507 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: Maui3 / 3
Sydney Floor Plan at Water's Edge at the Cove Condos - 507 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7-53, PH1-PH5 | Unit Number: 07

Price History

$556K$635K$714K$794K$873KNov 18Jan 22Feb 24

Launch Price

$555,900

$1,096/sq ft

Nov 26, 2018

Current Price

$872,900

$1,722/sq ft

▲$317,000 (+57.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $872,900

(5% + 10%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 180 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 90 daysBalance to 2.5%$16,823$21,823Aug 11, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$21,823$43,645Nov 9, 2026
10% - Occupancy10%$87,290$130,935At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$130,935

507 sq ft × $0.56/sq ft = $284/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,701
Property Tax (est.)$473
Maintenance Fees$284
Total Monthly Cost$4,458

Down payment: $174,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $698,320

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Sydney.