Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Water’s Edge at the Cove Condos/Maui

Maui

Available

$778,900

$1,671/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·466 sq ft·West·$1,671/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

466 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: San Francisco2 / 3Next: Sydney
Maui Floor Plan at Water's Edge at the Cove Condos - 466 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 4-31, 33-53, PH1-PH5 | Unit Number: 09

Price History

$459K$539K$619K$699K$779KSep 18Jan 21Feb 24

Launch Price

$458,900

$985/sq ft

Sep 15, 2018

Current Price

$778,900

$1,671/sq ft

▲$320,000 (+69.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $778,900

(5% + 10%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 180 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 90 daysBalance to 2.5%$14,473$19,473Aug 11, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$19,473$38,945Nov 9, 2026
10% - Occupancy10%$77,890$116,835At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$116,835

466 sq ft × $0.56/sq ft = $261/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,303
Property Tax (est.)$422
Maintenance Fees$261
Total Monthly Cost$3,986

Down payment: $155,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $623,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Maui.