Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/SXSW Condos & Towns/SW649

SW649

Available

$773,900

$1,192/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·649 sq ft·East·$1,192/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

649 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 3Next: SW621
SW649 Floor Plan at SXSW Condos & Towns - 649 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 4-22 | Unit Number: 03

Price History

$465K$542K$619K$697K$774KApr 19Aug 23Jul 24

Launch Price

$464,990

$716/sq ft

Apr 30, 2019

Current Price

$773,900

$1,192/sq ft

▲$308,910 (+66.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $773,900

(15%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days Balance to 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 210 days 5% - Jun 1, 2025

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$9,348$19,348Jun 12, 2026
Balance to 2.5% - 90 daysBalance to 2.5%$0$19,348Aug 11, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$19,348$38,695Nov 9, 2026
2.5% - 210 days2.5%$19,348$58,043Dec 9, 2026
5% - Jun 1, 20255%$38,695$96,738Aug 17, 57470
Total Deposit12.5%$96,738

649 sq ft × $0.63/sq ft = $409/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,282
Property Tax (est.)$419
Maintenance Fees$409
Total Monthly Cost$4,110

Down payment: $154,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $619,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss SW649.