Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

97 Eglinton Avenue East

Yonge & Eglinton, Toronto

The Madison at Yonge & Eglinton (97 Eglinton Avenue East)

byMadison Group
Size Range
547 - 1,045 sq ft
Storeys
33
Suites
646
Occupancy
2016
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About The Madison at Yonge & Eglinton

The Madison at Yonge & Eglinton is a new condominium development by Madison Group that is now complete located at 97 Eglinton Avenue East, Toronto in the Yonge & Eglinton neighbourhood with a 98/100 walk score and a 94/100 transit score. The Madison at Yonge & Eglinton is designed by Kirkor Architect + Planners. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2016. The project is 33 storeys tall and has a total of 646 suites ranging from 547 sq.ft to 1045 sq.ft.

Location & Scores

98
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
94
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Madison at Yonge & Eglinton (97 Eglinton Avenue East).

Floor Plans

20 total units|547 – 1045 sq ft|
1.0BR (4)1.5BR (11)2.0BR (4)2.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Madison at Yonge & Eglinton

Nearby Buildings

90-110 Eglinton Avenue East Condos

90-110 Eglinton Avenue East Condos

Yonge & Eglinton, Toronto

$0

98 Lillian Street5 active

98 Lillian Street

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$580,000 – $989,000

~$915/sqft

150-164 Eglinton Avenue East Condos

150-164 Eglinton Avenue East Condos

Yonge & Eglinton, Toronto

$0

89 Dunfield Avenue4 active

89 Dunfield Avenue

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$569,900 – $648,888

~$998/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $974/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

98 Lillian Street, Unit 1812
For Sale
30d on market

$989,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

98 Lillian Street, Unit 1812

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $962.41/mo

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

89 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 408
For Lease
48d on market

$5,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

89 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 408

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

98 Lillian Street, Unit 208
For Sale
45d on market

$729,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

98 Lillian Street, Unit 208

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $879.67/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

98 Lillian Street, Unit 2220
For Lease
8d on market

$4,000/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

98 Lillian Street, Unit 2220

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

HOMELIFE GOLD PACIFIC REALTY INC.

89 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 2803
For Sale
11d on market

$648,888

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

89 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 2803

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $772.08/mo

CENTURY 21 MYPRO REALTY

89 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 408
For Lease
48d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

89 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 408

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

98 Lillian Street, Unit 3314
For Sale
39d on market

$638,880

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

98 Lillian Street, Unit 3314

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $727.64/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

98 Lillian Street, Unit 812
For Lease
27d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

98 Lillian Street, Unit 812

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT

89 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 2801
For Sale
11d on market

$618,000

↓ 3% from $638,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

89 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 2801

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $683.43/mo

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

For Lease
2d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

98 Lillian Street, Unit 422

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

89 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 3409
For Sale
13d on market

$599,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

89 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 3409

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $684.63/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS EDGE REALTY

89 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 2204
For Lease
4d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

89 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 2204

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

RE/MAX ATRIUM HOME REALTY

98 Lillian Street, Unit 3016
Sold Conditional
64d on market

$595,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

98 Lillian Street, Unit 3016

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $705.25/mo

CENTURY 21 REGAL REALTY INC.

89 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 2509
For Lease
6d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

89 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 2509

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

RE/MAX ATRIUM HOME REALTY

98 Lillian Street, Unit 2316
Sold Conditional
56d on market

$580,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

98 Lillian Street, Unit 2316

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $685/mo

HOMELIFE/BAYVIEW REALTY INC.

98 Lillian Street, Unit 919
For Lease
5d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

98 Lillian Street, Unit 919

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

EXPRESS REALTY INC.

89 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 2601
Sold Conditional
6d on market

$569,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

89 Dunfield Avenue, Unit 2601

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $623.21/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

98 Lillian Street, Unit 1718
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

98 Lillian Street, Unit 1718

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

HC REALTY GROUP INC.

98 Lillian Street S, Unit 413
For Sale
2d on market

$569,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

98 Lillian Street S, Unit 413

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $764.74/mo

CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT

120 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 5th Floor
For Lease
155d on market

$1,350/mo

150 sqft

120 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 5th Floor

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

COLLIERS

98 Lillian Street, Unit 724
For Sale
18d on market

$499,999

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

98 Lillian Street, Unit 724

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

Maintenance: $478.3/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

120 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 11th Floor
For Lease
155d on market

$499/mo

70 sqft

120 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 11th Floor

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

COLLIERS

For Lease
62d on market

$35/mo

3,068 sqft

150 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 300

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

150 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 302
For Lease
54d on market

$35/mo

1,163 sqft

150 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 302

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

For Lease
62d on market

$35/mo

150 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 807

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

120 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 400
For Lease
155d on market

$21/mo

6,990 sqft

120 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 400

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

COLLIERS

120 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 902
For Lease
155d on market

$21/mo

2,360 sqft

120 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 902

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

COLLIERS

120 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 302
For Lease
155d on market

$21/mo

2,565 sqft

120 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 302

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

COLLIERS

150 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 402
For Lease
149d on market

$1/mo

2,341 sqft

150 Eglinton Avenue E, Unit 402

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

LENNARD COMMERCIAL REALTY

For Sale
$953/sqft
6on MLS
42 avg DOM
$500K–$989K
For Rent
$4.16/sqft
5on MLS
9 avg DOM
$2K–$4K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Madison at Yonge & Eglinton

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
15leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

10 Listed | 1 Sold | 9 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

4 Listed | 1 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#724 - 98 Lillian StreetResale18d on market

$499,999

$909/sqft

#724 - 98 Lillian Street

1 Bed1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $478.3/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

#2316 - 98 Lillian StreetResale56d on market

$580,000

$892/sqft

#2316 - 98 Lillian Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $685/mo

HOMELIFE/BAYVIEW REALTY INC.

#3016 - 98 Lillian StreetResale64d on market

$595,000

$915/sqft

#3016 - 98 Lillian Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $705.25/mo

CENTURY 21 REGAL REALTY INC.

#3314 - 98 Lillian StreetResale39d on market

$638,880

$1,061/sqft

#3314 - 98 Lillian Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
602 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $727.64/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#208 - 98 Lillian StreetResale45d on market

$729,000

$875/sqft

#208 - 98 Lillian Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
833 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $879.67/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

#1812 - 98 Lillian StreetResale30d on market

$989,000

$1,164/sqft

#1812 - 98 Lillian Street

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $962.41/mo

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.