Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1 Yorkville Avenue

Yorkville, Toronto

1 Yorkville Condos

Size Range
1 sq ft
Storeys
58
Suites
577
Construction
Under Construction

About 1 Yorkville Condos

1 Yorkville Condos is a new condominium development by located at 1 Yorkville Avenue, Toronto in the Yorkville neighbourhood with a 100/100 walk score and a 91/100 transit score. 1 Yorkville Condos is designed by R. Varacalli Architect and will feature interior design by The Design Agency. The project is 58 storeys tall (183.2m, 601.0ft) and has a total of 577 suites ranging from 1,155 sq.ft to 1,245 sq.ft. 1 Yorkville Condos is the #1728 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #51 tallest condominium in Yorkville.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Unbeatable Location — Steps from Yonge & Bloor, 1 Yorkville boasts a perfect 100/100 Walk Score and a 91/100 Transit Score, offering immediate access to two subway lines and the PATH network.
  • Luxury Living — Residences start from the 44th floor with 2-bedroom units at 1155 sq ft priced from $2,420,000, offering premium views and upscale finishes.
  • Exceptional Amenities — Enjoy a wide array of amenities including a rooftop movie theatre, outdoor pool with hot tub, fitness center with yoga and dance studios, and a spa level with sauna and plunge pools.
  • Design Excellence — Designed by award-winning architect Rosario Varacalli, the 58-storey tower features a unique metallic ribbon facade, creating a glittering effect in the Yorkville skyline.
  • Flexible Deposit Structure — Benefit from a standard deposit structure of 5% on signing, 5% in 180 days, 5% in 270 days, 1% at occupancy, and 5% in 720 days (Mortgage Pre-approval Required).

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about 1 Yorkville Condos.

Location & Scores

100
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
91
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Documents

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near 1 Yorkville Condos

Nearby Buildings

Adagio Condos
15

Adagio Condos

Yorkville, Toronto

$687,990 - $2,080,990

8 Cumberland Street7 active

8 Cumberland Street

Annex, Toronto

$450,990 – $1,899,990

~$1387/sqft

The Pemberton at 33 Yorkville Condos
22

The Pemberton at 33 Yorkville Condos

Yorkville, Toronto

$812,990 - $2,849,990

11 Yorkville Avenue7 active

11 Yorkville Avenue

Annex, Toronto

$599,990 – $2,780,000

~$1853/sqft

Yonge and Scollard Condos

Yonge and Scollard Condos

Yorkville, Toronto

$0

1 Yorkville Avenue5 active

1 Yorkville Avenue

Annex, Toronto

$849,000 – $1,199,900

~$1332/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $1255/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 107, 108 & 1010
For Sale
18d on market

$7,000,000

1 Bath · 1,852 sqft

1 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 107, 108 & 1010

Annex, Toronto

VANGUARD REALTY BROKERAGE CORP.

11 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 5609
For Lease
16d on market

$5,580/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

11 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 5609

Annex, Toronto

AVION REALTY INC.

11 Yorkville Avenue, Unit LPH07
For Sale
7d on market

$2,780,000

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

11 Yorkville Avenue, Unit LPH07

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $931.28/mo

BLUE WHALE CAPITAL REALTY INC.

11 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 5002 - Furnished
For Lease
13d on market

$5,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

11 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 5002 - Furnished

Annex, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON SMART CHOICE TEAM

8 Cumberland Street, Unit 5102
For Sale
6d on market

$1,899,990

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

8 Cumberland Street, Unit 5102

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,119.31/mo

RE/MAX EXCEL ALLIANCE REALTY

1 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 5606
For Lease
6d on market

$5,300/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 5606

Annex, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

8 Cumberland Street, Unit 5101
For Sale
6d on market

$1,599,990

2 Bed · 2 Bath

8 Cumberland Street, Unit 5101

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,010.95/mo

RE/MAX EXCEL ALLIANCE REALTY

11 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 5804
For Lease
5d on market

$5,239/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

11 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 5804

Annex, Toronto

TIMES REALTY GROUP INC.

771 YONGE Street, Unit 2501
For Sale
2d on market

$1,299,999

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

771 YONGE Street, Unit 2501

Rosedale-Moore Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $743.92/mo

SUTTON GROUP - SUMMIT REALTY INC.

11 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 5202
For Lease
18d on market

$4,850/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

11 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 5202

Annex, Toronto

IRISE

11 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 2510
For Sale
15d on market

$1,299,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

11 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 2510

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $680.04/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK MAXX & AFI GROUP REALTY

11 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 5002 - Unfurnished
For Lease
13d on market

$4,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

11 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 5002 - Unfurnished

Annex, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON SMART CHOICE TEAM

11 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 1105
For Sale
3d on market

$1,289,000

↓ 7% from $1,389,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

11 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 1105

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $680/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

11 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 5302
For Lease
2d on market

$4,750/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

11 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 5302

Annex, Toronto

TRADEWORLD REALTY INC

11 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 4103
For Sale
63d on market

$1,199,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

11 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 4103

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $407.97/mo

RE/MAX MILLENNIUM REAL ESTATE

11 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 2310
For Lease
2d on market

$4,750/mo

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

11 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 2310

Annex, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

1 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 5409
For Sale
119d on market

$1,199,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 5409

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $910/mo

INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC.

1 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 5606
For Lease
3d on market

$4,750/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 5606

Annex, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

11 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 3603
For Sale
2d on market

$1,150,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

11 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 3603

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $450.24/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

11 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 3104
For Lease
35d on market

$4,600/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

11 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 3104

Annex, Toronto

BLUE WHALE CAPITAL REALTY INC.

1 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 3405
For Sale
36d on market

$1,080,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

1 Yorkville Avenue, Unit 3405

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $739.07/mo