Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Orléans Village Towns/Plan 1 - Summit Series

Plan 1 - Summit Series

Available

$359,990

$400/sq ft

2 Bed·1.5 Bath·900 sq ft·$400/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

1.5

Size

900 sq ft

Plan 1 - Summit Series Floor Plan at Orléans Village Towns - 900 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$333K$345K$356K$368K$380KNov 24Sep 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$349,990

$389/sq ft

Nov 9, 2024

Current Price

$359,990

$400/sq ft

▲$10,000 (+2.9%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $359,990

$5,000.00 On Signing $4,500.00 - 30 days $4,500.00 - 60 days $4,500.00 - 90 days $4,500.00 - 120 days $4,500.00 - 150 days $4,500.00 - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
$4,500.00 - 30 days$4,500.00$4,500$9,500Jun 12, 2026
$4,500.00 - 60 days$4,500.00$4,500$14,000Jul 12, 2026
$4,500.00 - 90 days$4,500.00$4,500$18,500Aug 11, 2026
$4,500.00 - 120 days$4,500.00$4,500$23,000Sep 10, 2026
$4,500.00 - 150 days$4,500.00$4,500$27,500Oct 10, 2026
$4,500.00 - 180 days$4,500.00$4,500$32,000Nov 9, 2026
Total Deposit8.9%$32,000

900 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,526
Property Tax (est.)$195
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$1,721

Down payment: $71,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $287,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Plan 1 - Summit Series.