Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Nature’s Grand Towns/Glasswing Six

Glasswing Six

Available

$746,894

$317/sq ft

4 Bed·2.5 Bath·2354 sq ft·Lot: 36'·double Garage·$317/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2354 sq ft

Lot Size

36'

Garage

double Garage

1 / 3Next: Glasswing Ten Elev C
Glasswing Six Floor Plan at Nature’s Grand Towns - 2354 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$715K$766K$817K$869K$920KOct 20Mar 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$714,990

$304/sq ft

Oct 1, 2020

Current Price

$746,894

$317/sq ft

▲$31,904 (+4.5%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

double Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

36' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $746,894

$20,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - 90 days $20,000.00 - 120 days $15,000.00 - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$20,000.00 - 90 days$20,000.00$20,000$40,000Aug 11, 2026
$20,000.00 - 120 days$20,000.00$20,000$60,000Sep 10, 2026
$15,000.00 - 180 days$15,000.00$15,000$75,000Nov 9, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$75,000

2,354 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,167
Property Tax (est.)$405
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,572

Down payment: $149,379 (20%) · Mortgage: $597,515

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Glasswing Six.